Skip to content
Palanor is in early release, with our founding customers.Become a founding customer →
PalanorPalanor

Map

Household Spending Around the World

Household final consumption expenditure, % of GDP

Somalia · Household Consumption · % of GDP is highest at 133.3%Venezuela · Household Consumption · % of GDP lowest at 0.0% · median 62.7%
Source stopped·Data to 2025
Under 48%48% to 56%56% to 63%63% to 69%69% to 80%80% or more

Latest reading for each area, to 2025 · 50 areas report an earlier period · Bins hold about equal counts

Plays the chart through its history, period by period.

World Bank national accounts (WDI), latest year each country reports. Same definition for every country.

How much of each economy is household spending. Economies driven by consumers sit in the top bins; economies built on investment or exports sit lower. Use the slider to step back through the past decade.

Ranked, 181 areas

#
1Somalia · Household Consumption · % of GDP133.3%2025
2Lebanon · Household Consumption · % of GDP129.3%2024
3Syria · Household Consumption · % of GDP114.2%2022
4Afghanistan · Household Consumption · % of GDP111.7%2024
5Kiribati · Household Consumption · % of GDP103.8%2024
6Comoros · Household Consumption · % of GDP101.4%2025
7Sao Tome and Principe · Household Consumption · % of GDP101.0%2025
8Lesotho · Household Consumption · % of GDP96.8%2025
9Tonga · Household Consumption · % of GDP96.2%2024
10Haiti · Household Consumption · % of GDP95.2%2025
11Central African Republic · Household Consumption · % of GDP94.6%2025
12Egypt · Household Consumption · % of GDP93.4%2025
13Kyrgyzstan · Household Consumption · % of GDP93.3%2025
14Tajikistan · Household Consumption · % of GDP92.7%2024
15Cuba · Household Consumption · % of GDP90.9%2024

What this chart reads·181 series

Show all

Sources·181 sources

Show all

Aruba · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Afghanistan · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Angola · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Albania · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

United Arab Emirates · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Argentina · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Armenia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

American Samoa · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Australia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Austria · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Azerbaijan · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Burundi · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Belgium · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Benin · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Burkina Faso · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Bangladesh · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Bulgaria · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Bahrain · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Bahamas · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Bosnia and Herzegovina · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Belarus · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Belize · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Bermuda · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Bolivia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Brazil · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Brunei · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Bhutan · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Botswana · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Central African Republic · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Canada · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Switzerland · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Chile · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

China · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Côte d'Ivoire · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Cameroon · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

DR Congo · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Congo · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Colombia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Comoros · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Cabo Verde · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Costa Rica · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Cuba · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Cyprus · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Czechia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Germany · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Djibouti · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Denmark · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Dominican Republic · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Algeria · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Ecuador · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Egypt · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Spain · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Estonia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Ethiopia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Finland · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Fiji · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

France · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Faroe Islands · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Gabon · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

United Kingdom · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Georgia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Ghana · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Guinea · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Gambia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Guinea-Bissau · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Equatorial Guinea · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Greece · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Greenland · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Guatemala · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Guam · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Hong Kong · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Honduras · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Croatia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Haiti · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Hungary · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Indonesia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

India · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Ireland · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Iran · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Iraq · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Iceland · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Israel · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Italy · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Japan · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Kazakhstan · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Kenya · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Kyrgyzstan · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Cambodia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Kiribati · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

South Korea · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Kuwait · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Lebanon · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Libya · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Sri Lanka · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Lesotho · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Lithuania · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Luxembourg · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Latvia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Macao · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Morocco · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Moldova · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Madagascar · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Maldives · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Mexico · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Marshall Islands · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

North Macedonia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Mali · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Malta · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Montenegro · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Mongolia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Northern Mariana Islands · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Mozambique · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Mauritania · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Mauritius · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Malawi · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Malaysia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Namibia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

New Caledonia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Niger · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Nicaragua · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Netherlands · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Norway · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Nepal · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

New Zealand · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Oman · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Pakistan · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Panama · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Peru · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Philippines · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Palau · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Poland · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Puerto Rico · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Portugal · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Paraguay · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Palestine · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

French Polynesia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Qatar · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Romania · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Russia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Rwanda · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Saudi Arabia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Sudan · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Senegal · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Singapore · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Solomon Islands · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Sierra Leone · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

El Salvador · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

San Marino · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Somalia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Serbia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Sao Tome and Principe · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Slovakia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Slovenia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Sweden · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Eswatini · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Seychelles · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Syria · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Chad · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Togo · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Thailand · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Tajikistan · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Turkmenistan · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Timor-Leste · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Tonga · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Tunisia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Türkiye · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Tanzania · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Uganda · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Ukraine · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Uruguay · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

United States · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Uzbekistan · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Venezuela · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Virgin Islands · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Vietnam · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Vanuatu · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Samoa · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Kosovo · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

South Africa · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Zambia · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Zimbabwe · Household Consumption · % of GDP. Source: The World Bank, World Development Indicators, indicator NE.CON.PRVT.ZS ("Households and NPISHs final consumption expenditure (% of GDP)"), from national accounts data compiled by the World Bank and the OECD. Licence CC BY 4.0 (the indicator's WDI metadata License_Type, checked 2026-10-21); attribution: The World Bank, World Development Indicators. https://data.worldbank.org/indicator/NE.CON.PRVT.ZS. Synced monthly.

Charts are drawn from Palanor's signal library and recomputed from source data on every view. Transformations (changes, indexing, year-on-year rates) are Palanor's.

Related charts

World economies

What Each Economy Runs On: Economies ranked 41 to 60 by size

Household, government and investment spending as shares of GDP, net exports beside them; ranked by 2025 GDP in current dollars (IMF World Economic Outlook)

Data to Dec 2025
World economies

What Each Economy Runs On: the Middle East and North Africa

The 20 largest economies in the region by 2024 GDP: household, government and investment spending as shares of GDP, net exports beside them

Data to Dec 2025
World economies

What Each Economy Runs On: Economies ranked 61 to 80 by size

Household, government and investment spending as shares of GDP, net exports beside them; ranked by 2025 GDP in current dollars (IMF World Economic Outlook)

Data to Dec 2025
World economies

What Each Economy Runs On: The 20 largest economies

Household, government and investment spending as shares of GDP, net exports beside them; ranked by 2025 GDP in current dollars (IMF World Economic Outlook)

Data to Dec 2025
World economies

What Each Economy Runs On: Latin America and the Caribbean

The 20 largest economies in the region by 2024 GDP: household, government and investment spending as shares of GDP, net exports beside them

Data to Dec 2025
World economies

What Each Economy Runs On: Sub-Saharan Africa

The 20 largest economies in the region by 2024 GDP: household, government and investment spending as shares of GDP, net exports beside them

Data to Dec 2025

Cookies

We only use essential cookies to keep you signed in and remember your theme. No analytics, no tracking, no ads. See the Privacy Policy for the full read.